https://massagemnl.com/

Privacy Policy

MassageMNL respect your right to privacy and is committed to protect the confidentiality of your personal information thus has adapted necessary organizational, technical and physical measures to secure it. MassageMNL is bound to comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (RA 10173), its implementing Rules and Regulations and relevant issuances of the National Privacy Commission.

By completing this form you are consenting to our collection in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

The information processed: name, email address and other collected information will be used solely for MassageMNL bookings, promotions and newsletters.

We also use information gathered from you for abuse prevention and privacy protection.

MassageMNL shall only retain the said personal information until it serves its purpose, after which it shall be securely disposed of.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://massagemnl.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Application and Contact forms

If you apply and use the contact forms on our website, we collect the data provided in the application and contact forms, to verify your information, perform credit checks and other relevant actions related to your application.

Cookies

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

None

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Our contact info is info@massagemnl.com

Additional information

How we protect your data

We protect your data by availing of SSL Certificate on our website.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Together with our hosting provider, we work together to prevent data breach from happening.

What third parties we receive data from

None

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

None

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

None

How to remove Massage MNL app on your Facebook?

To remove the app you've added:

  1. Click in the top right of Facebook.
  2. Select Settings & Privacy, then click Settings.
  3. Click Apps and Websites in the left menu.
  4. Click the box next to the app you'd like to remove.
  5. Click Remove.

Once you’ve removed the app, it should no longer post to your timeline. If you still see a past post, you can remove it.

Note: The app may have stored info from when you were using it, but you can contact the developer to ask that they delete any info they may still have.

For more information visit Facebook Help Center